Frankincense Essential Oil has a fresh, Balsamic aroma that has a balancing effect on your senses. It helps to reduce stress and uplifts your mood. We recommend buying Frankincense Essential Oil for skincare routines to keep your skin hydrated.
Frankincense is the dried sap of trees of the Boswellia genus. It is a native to the Arabian Peninsula and found in abundance in countries like Oman, Somalia, Ethiopia, and Yemen. In the past, Frankincense was used for treating ailments like nausea, fever, hypertension, chest coughs, and indigestion. It was also a part of various Ancient Greek, Roman, and Egyptian religious ceremonies. Its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, and analgesic properties are well documented in various ancient texts.
Frankincense Essential Oil is known for its sedative aroma that can reduce the feelings of anxiety and helps you relax. It strengthens the respiratory system, boosts stamina, and helps you recover from fatigue. Moreover, regular usage promotes digestion, lowers blood pressure, and fights early signs of aging.
Frankincense Essential Oil has skin healing benefits that can treat issues like acne, spots, wrinkles, stretch marks, and scars. Furthermore, due to the presence of Linalool, it is also a great antidepressant that can help you uplift your mood and can make you feel calm. Consider buying Frankincense Essential Oil to experience a soothing and rejuvenating effect.
Air purifierAnalgesic Antibacterial Antidepressant Anti-infectious Anti-inflammatory Antiseptic Antispasmodic Antiviral Aphrodisiac Digestive Emotional balancer Emotionally uplifting Fungicidal Heals the skin Immune stimulant Nervous system sedative Prevents infections Sedative Stress relieving Toner Vulnerary
Should not be used by pregnant or breast-feeding women
Should not be used for children under 2 years
Dilute before use
For external use only
May cause skin irritation
Avoid contact with eyes
Test skin prior to use
Get guidance from practitioner if you have epilepsy
cancer or other medical problems